English (Operating Systems (Software))
sizing handle
OBS: Terminology of window elements, menus, dialog boxes, message boxes other GUI screen elements, keys, user actions, and applications for Microsoft Windows.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
poignée de redimensionnement [correct, feminine noun]