English (Data Banks and Databases)
non-relational database [correct]
CONT: ActiveX Data Objects(ADO) is an application program interface from Microsoft that lets a programmer writing Windows applications get access to a relational or non-relational database from both Microsoft and other database providers.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données non relationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec un système de gestion de base de données non relationnelle, vous pouvez créer dans votre base de données une grande table contenant toutes les informations dont vous avez besoin [...]