English (Operating Systems (Software); Internet and Telematics)
MS-DOS Prompt [correct]
OBS: Terminology of window elements, menus, dialog boxes, message boxes other GUI screen elements, keys, user actions, and applications for Microsoft Windows.
OBS: Internet terminology.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Internet et télématique)
invite MS-DOS [correct, feminine noun]; Message d'attente de MS-DOS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie Internet.