English (Operating Systems (Software))
cascaded menu [correct]; cascading menu [correct]
DEF: A pull-down menu that appears from a selected option in another pull-down menu.
OBS: Terminology of window elements, menus, dialog boxes, message boxes other GUI screen elements, keys, user actions, and applications for Microsoft Windows.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
menu en cascade [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie des éléments à fenêtre, menus, boîtes de dialogue et de message, autres éléments d'écran IUG, touches, interventions utilisateur et applications de Microsoft Windows.