English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
mixing circuit [correct]
CONT: The one time key encryption feature, which includes not much more than a tamper-proof storage facility and a mixing circuit, can be installed in any personal computer designed to use the Microsoft Windows operating system.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
circuit mélangeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le System 700 n'est rien d'autre qu'un bloc-mémoire inviolable associé à un circuit mélangeur, que l'on peut installer sur n'importe quel ordinateur personnel tournant sous Windows.