English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Graphics)
selection cursor [correct]; element cursor [correct]
OBS: Terminology of window elements, menus, dialog boxes, message boxes other GUI screen elements, keys, user actions, and applications for Microsoft Windows.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Infographie)
curseur de sélection [correct, masculine noun]