English (Computer Display Technology; Software)
arrow cursor [correct]
DEF: The standard screen cursor used on the Mac and Microsoft Windows interface. A black arrow pointing upwards to the "eleven o’clock" position, the cursor responds to movements of pointing devices such as the mouse.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Logiciels)
curseur fléché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Curseur représenté par une flèche. C'est le type de curseur standard.
OBS: Vocabulaire du logiciel WINDOWS 3.