English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
multi-byte language [correct]
CONT: If you want to use multi-byte characters in content IDs [identification], security groups, content types, or accounts, you need to make sure that the entire content server environment(servers and clients) runs on operating systems that support multi-byte languages(for example, Japanese or Korean versions of Microsoft Windows).
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
langue multi-octets [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
idioma multi-byte [correct, masculine noun]