English (Operating Systems (Software))
Insert [correct]
OBS: Terminology of window elements, menus, dialog boxes, message boxes other GUI screen elements, keys, user actions, and applications for Microsoft Windows.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
Insérer [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
insertar [correct]; introducir [correct]
DEF: [Incluir] en un texto una determinada palabra o cadena de caracteres, etc.