English (Operating Systems (Software))
mouse pointer [correct]
DEF: The arrow or other symbol that moves on the screen when you roll the mouse.
OBS: Terminology of window elements, menus, dialog boxes, message boxes other GUI screen elements, keys, user actions, and applications for Microsoft Windows.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
pointeur de la souris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère spécial à l'écran (la plupart du temps en forme de flèche) qui symbolise la position actuelle d'une souris.