English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
non-specific microsomal enzyme system [correct]
CONT: the metabolism of THC by non-specific microsomal enzyme systems in the liver.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
enzyme microsomique non spécifique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]