English (Biochemistry)
microsomal enzyme activity [correct]
CONT: ... the PCB residues in adipose tissue were released... and caused increased microsomal enzyme activity.
French (Biochimie)
activité enzymatique microsomale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'induction de l'activité enzymatique microsomale (...) modifie (...) le métabolisme des médicaments (...)