English (Biochemistry)
aryl hydroxylation [correct]
CONT: Diclofop concurrently undergoes a slow aryl hydroxylation catalyzed by a microsomal oxidase, followed by sugar conjugation.
French (Biochimie)
hydroxylation aryle [feminine noun]
CONT: La glucosylation, l'o-désalkylation et l'hydroxylation aryle ont été observées comme transformations métaboliques possibles du dicamba par les plantes supérieures.