English (Genetics)
salmonella/microsome test [correct]
CONT: The salmonella/microsome test was used to test for point mytagenic effect.
French (Génétique)
test salmonella/microsome [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent français tiré de la base de données PASCAL.