English (Paleontology)
Miogypsinidae [correct]
OBS: [Foraminifers of the family Miogypsinidae have a] Test trigonal, suborbicular, or digitate, evenly or modified lenticular, composed of [an] equatorial layer either with well-developed lateral chambers or with appressed laminae on each side; megalospheric generation with bilocular embryonic chambers with rud or well-developed spire of periembryonic chambers, situated apically, subapically, or subcentrally; microspheric generation with spire of chambers situated apically; spiral canal and intraseptal canal [are] present; well-developed arcuate, rhombic, or elongate hexagonal equatorial chambers [are] interconnected by stolons... "M. Oligo.-L. Mio".
French (Paléontologie)
Miogypsinidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Foraminifères de la famille des Miogypsinidae ont un] Test de grande taille, en éventail, ovale ou subcirculaire, lenticulaire et plus ou moins dissymétrique. Le juvénarium est excentrique (sauf un genre), parfois périphérique : planispiralé ou légèrement trochospiralé, il se distingue dans la forme A par un embryon biloculin suivi d'un népionte uni-, bi- ou quadrisérié [...]; le stade néanique comporte des loges arquées, losangiques, en spatule ou hexagonales, reliées par deux stolons (distal, proximal) ou quatre (diagonaux) ou par des stolons diagonaux et concentriques. Des logettes latérales dans certains genres. Un système de canaux : canal spiral, canaux radiaux puis intraseptaux, ni corde ni plexus marginal. [...]