English (Paleontology)
microspheric [correct]
OBS: [The term microspheric means] having [a] small proloculus, commonly [an] agamont(schizont) generation, adult test large.
French (Paléontologie)
microsphérique [correct]
OBS: (...) des formes microsphériques en particulier (...)