English (Chemistry)
amphiphilic polymer [correct]
CONT: Amphiphilic polymers are a class of polymers that self-assemble into different types of microstructure, depending on the solvent environment and external stimuli. Self assembly structures can exist in many different forms, such as spherical micelles, rod-like micelles, bi-layers, vesicles, bi-continuous structure etc.
French (Chimie)
polymère amphiphile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les polymères amphiphiles sont largement utilisés pour les applications biomédicales et pharmaceutiques. Afin d’améliorer les chances de biocompatibilité des nouveaux polymères que nous voulons développer, nous avons utilisé des composés naturels, les acides biliaires, comme produits de départ dans la synthèse de ces polymères.