English (Mineralogy)
andalusite porphyroblast [correct]
CONT: Andalusite porphyroblasts are well developed in the Hongusan area and their microstructure can be used to link the deformational history with the metamorphism.
OBS: andalusite porphyroblast: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie)
porphyroblaste d'andalousite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ilménite zincifère subsiste surtout au cœur de porphyroblastes syntectoniques d'andalousite.
OBS: porphyroblaste d'andalousite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.