English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual reality entertainment [correct]; VR entertainment [correct]; VR-based entertainment [correct]
DEF: The future of fun.
CONT: Virtual reality applications are not limited to matters of life and death such as rescue machines, roboguns and microsurgery. VR entertainment and education are both areas of intense study by influential companies in Japan.
OBS: See also edutainment.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
loisirs RV