English (Genitourinary Surgery)
vasovasostomy [correct]
CONT: Using microsurgical techniques, vasovasostomy has been used successfully to restore fertility in vasectomized men. Despite return of sperm in the ejaculate in 80 to 90%, fertility is restored in only 30 to 50% of men after vasovasostomy.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
vasovasostomie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vasovasostomie est une chirurgie qui sert à rétablir la communication dans les canaux déférents afin de rétablir la fertilité chez l'homme. Cette chirurgie se fait lorsque l'homme a une vasectomie.