English (Surgical Instruments)
eye suture forceps [correct]
CONT: This commercial item description covers a straight, tweezers-type eye suture forceps of the Castroviejo design suitable for use in microsurgical eye procedures.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince à suture oculaire [feminine noun]