English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
microswitch lever shaft [officially approved]
OBS: microswitch lever shaft : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
pivot de levier de microrupteur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pivot de levier de microrupteur : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.