English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
blood collection tube [correct]
CONT: Microtainer Brand Capillary Blood Collection Tubes. For specimen collection, transport and centrifugation.... Designed for single-tube skin puncture blood collection on infants [and] children, [and on] geriatric, cancer and burn patients.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
tube de prélèvement sanguin [correct, masculine noun]