English (Education Theory and Methods; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
microteaching [correct]; micro-teaching [correct]
DEF: Training of teachers, lecturers, etc. in specific skills or sets of skills in a scaled-down teaching situation, often using techniques such as meditated self-confrontation.
CONT: Microteaching... is an example of video-replay method that is used mainly in the training of teachers.... The session is recorded, usually on videotape, and is then played back to the trainee teacher(usually in the presence of other trainees) in order to obtain immediate feedback....
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
microenseignement [correct, masculine noun]; micro-enseignement [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Méthode de formation et de recherches en éducation entraînant des formateurs à la maîtrise des situations éducatives dans les conditions suivantes : des leçons courtes sur un point donné [...]; un groupe d'observateurs en formation; un enregistrement vidéo systématique des différents essais à la disposition permanente des formateurs; un passage à une nouvelle situation quand la précédente est maîtrisée.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
microenseñanza [feminine noun]