English (Education Theory and Methods)
microlesson [correct]
DEF: Lesson in microteaching.
OBS: microteaching : Training of teachers, lecturers, etc. in specific skills or sets of skills in a scaled-down teaching situation, often using techniques such as medidated self-confrontation.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
microleçon [correct, feminine noun]; micro-leçon [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: La micro-leçon [...] dure cinq minutes et sert à former le stagiaire à l'exécution d'une aptitude simple.