English (Education Theory and Methods)
trainee teacher [correct]; teacher trainee [correct]
CONT: In microteaching trainee teachers conduct short lessons in front of their peer group and a video recording is made of both ’teacher’ and audience.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
élève-maître [correct, masculine noun]