English (Scientific Instruments; Biological Sciences)
ultramicrotome [correct]
DEF: A microtome which uses a glass or diamond knife, allowing sections of cells to be cut 300 nanometers in thickness.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Sciences biologiques)
ultramicrotome [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Microtome : instrument qui sert à couper dans des tissus animaux ou végétaux des lames très minces afin de les étudier au microscope.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Ciencias biológicas)
ultramicrótomo [masculine noun]