English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
sliding microtome [correct]
DEF: A microtome in which the specimen being sectioned is made to slide on a tract.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
microtome à glissière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Microtomie, histologie et histochimie. Nous faisons : [...] la confection des coupes à la paraffine, au cryostat, au vibratome et à congélation (microtome à glissière).