English (Biochemistry)
isotubulin [correct]
CONT: The drug was equipotent in inhibiting assembly regardless of isotubulin or microtubule associated proteins.
French (Biochimie)
isotubuline [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Dans une deuxième partie [du] travail, nous avons montré que la composition en isotubulines du cerveau est modifiée par l'état thyroïdienne [...] [Source : base de données PASCAL].