English (Sewers and Drainage)
no man entry sewer [correct]; non-man-entry sewer [correct]
CONT: Microtunnelling systems, pipejacking up to 3. 8 meters diameter with modular remote control power packs can be supplied. Machines are available for house connections, pilot pipe methods, blind hole drilling, non man entry sewer connections and flexible pipe laying.
CONT: Trenchless techniques damage repair in non-man-entry sewers.
French (Égouts et drainage)
égout non-visitable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les réseaux d'assainissement représentent en France, un linéaire de 150 000 km, constituant un patrimoine évalué à 45 milliards d'euros. L'objectif de ce travail est la mise au point d'une stratégie pour l'étude du vieillissement et l'optimisation de la maintenance d'un réseau d'assainissement non-visitable.