English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
simultaneous ILS/MLS approaches [plural]
DEF: Approach procedures permitting ILS [instrument landing system] and MLS [microwave landing system] approaches to be conducted simultaneously at airports having parallel runways.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approches ILS/MLS simultanées [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Procédures d'approche permettant des approches ILS [système d'atterrissage aux instruments] et MLS [système d'atterrissage micro-ondes] simultanément à des aéroports pourvus de pistes parallèles.