English (Telecommunications Facilities; Electric Cables)
radial antenna [correct]
CONT: A radial antenna comprising : a first conductive plate in which a plurality of slots are formed, a second conductive plate in which a microwave inlet is formed at a central portion thereof...
French (Installations de télécommunications; Câbles électriques)
antenne radiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la ligne est un coaxial, on pratique une fente longitudinale, et l'on introduit une petite antenne radiale, captant le champ électrique (donc la tension).