English (Telecommunications Facilities; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
fixed wireless system [correct]
CONT: Most fixed wireless systems rely on digital radio transmitters placed on rooftops, aerial towers, or other elevated locations, and achieve point-to-point signal transmission via a microwave platform.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
système sans fil fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des systèmes sans fil fixe dépendent d'émetteurs radio numériques installés sur un toit, une tour ou d'autres endroits élevés, et effectuent une transmission de signal point à point au moyen d'une plateforme à micro-ondes.