English (Facsimile; Telecommunications; Reprography)
long distance xerography [correct]; LDX [correct]; long-distance xerography [correct]
CONT: The LDX, or long distance xerography, was the first means of transmitting copies between two locations using a microwave channel...
French (Télécopie; Télécommunications; Reprographie)
téléxérographie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Facsímil; Telecomunicaciones; Reprografía)
xerografía a larga distancia [correct, feminine noun]; LDX [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El laboratorio estaba trabajando en un proyecto llamado "xerografía a larga distancia" (LDX). El objetivo era poder conectar dos fotocopiadoras entre sí [...] de forma que un documento escaneado en una máquina se copiara en la otra.