English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Radio Waves)
microwave semiconductor device [correct]
CONT: The tunnel diode is a microwave semiconductor device which is used for oscillation, amplification, mixing and switching purposes.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Ondes radioélectriques)
composant à semiconducteur pour hyperfréquences [masculine noun]; semistor hyperfréquence [masculine noun]; dispositif à semi-conducteur à microondes [proposal, masculine noun]