English (Electronics)
continuous wave magnetron [correct, officially approved]; CW magnetron [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Continuous wave magnetrons are used for plasma processing and in industrial microwave heating applications.
OBS: continuous wave magnetron; CW magnetron: terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
magnétron en régime continu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: magnétron en régime continu : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
magnetrón en régimen continuo [correct, masculine noun]