English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Warfare)
microwave weapon [correct]
OBS: microwave weapon : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Guerre électronique)
arme à micro-ondes [correct, feminine noun]; arme à hyperfréquences [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: arme à micro-ondes : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.