English (Telecommunications)
microwave front-end unit [see observation]
CONT: Gensat is involved in producing the microwave front-end units found at the focal point of the dish and satellite receivers.
OBS: "Microwave antenna feed" would be the exact term.
French (Télécommunications)
source primaire hyperfréquence [feminine noun]