English (Atmospheric Physics)
cryospheric parameter [correct]
CONT: The advanced microwave scanning radiometer-EOS(AMSR-E) is one of six sensors aboard Aqua.... It observes atmospheric, land, oceanic, and cryospheric parameters, including precipitation, sea surface temperatures, ice concentrations, snow water equivalent, surface wetness, wind speed, atmospheric cloud water, and water vapor.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
paramètre cryosphérique [correct, masculine noun]