English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Remote Sensing; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
AMSR-E Aqua overpass [correct]
OBS: AMSR-E : advanced microwave scanning radiometer for the Earth observing system.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Télédétection; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
passe satellitaire AMSR-E Aqua [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: AMSR-E : radiomètre à balayage hyperfréquence de pointe pour système d'observation de la Terre.