English (Applications of Electronics; Telecommunications)
ferrite circulator [correct]
DEF: A non-reciprocal microwave network which transmits power from one terminal to another in sequence.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Télécommunications)
circulateur à ferrite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Aplicaciones de la electrónica; Telecomunicaciones)
circulador de ferrita [correct, masculine noun]