English (Cooking Appliances)
bottom heater
CONT: Innovative bottom heater. Unique Sanyo features for more even cooking and baking work in conjunction with the top heater and fan.
OBS: In a microwave/convection oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
élément inférieur [masculine noun]; élément chauffeur inférieur [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes fournis par le Service linguistique, Camco Inc. (Montréal).
OBS: Dans un four à micro-ondes/convection.