English (Cooking Appliances)
automatic convection preheat [correct]
CONT: Automatic convection preheat: automatically preheats the oven before convection cooking.
OBS: Special feature of a microwave/convection oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
préchauffage automatique par convection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Préchauffage automatique par convection : Fait chauffer automatiquement le four avant la cuisson par convection.