English (Telecommunications)
microwave radio-electric transmission
OBS: "without an intermediary line amplifier for distances up to 3 km. or via microwave radio-electric transmission" MAS. 69. 477. e
French (Télécommunications)
départ hertzien
OBS: "sans amplificateur de ligne intermédiaire jusqu'à 3 km. ou par départ hertzien" ibid. radar surf ace 106jp.06.06. 74