English (Waveguides; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Microwave Technology (Telecommunications))
horn feed [correct]
DEF: A horn used to feed a parabolic reflector in a microwave relay system antenna or radar antenna.
French (Guides d'ondes; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Micro-ondes (Télécommunications))
source primaire type cornet [correct, feminine noun]; source à cornet [feminine noun]
DEF: Cornet rayonnant utilisé pour illuminer un réflecteur parabolique dans une antenne de faisceau hertzien ou une antenne radar.