English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
hog-horn [correct]
CONT: A parabolic antenna with tapered horn as primary feeder is generally used in microwave links. This kind of composite antenna system, known as the hog-horn, is fairly common in high-density links because of its broadband characteristics.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
cornet parabolique [correct, masculine noun]