English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
spinner [correct]; scanner [correct]
DEF: A rotating antenna and reflector for microwave radars.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
explorateur [correct, masculine noun]; antenne tournante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
sistema de antena exploradora [masculine noun]; unidad exploradora [feminine noun]
DEF: Antena rotativa y reflector para radares de microondas.