English (Telecommunications)
DME antenna height [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The vertical location of the antenna phase centre with respect to the MLS [microwave landing system] datum point.
OBS: (DME: distance measuring equipment).
OBS: DME antenna height: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
hauteur de l'antenne DME [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Hauteur du centre de phase de l'antenne DME par rapport au point d'origine MLS [système d'atterrissage hyperfréquences].
OBS: (DME : dispositif de mesure de distance).
OBS: hauteur de l'antenne DME : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
altura de la antena DME [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Posición en el plano vertical del centro de fase de la antena respecto al punto de referencia MLS [sistema de aterrizaje por microondas].
OBS: (DME: equipo radiotelemétrico).
OBS: altura de la antena DME: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).