English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
microwave window [correct]
DEF: Band in the microwave spectrum characterized by low atmospheric attenuation, which allows observation of the ground from space and vice versa.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
fenêtre des hyperfréquences [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
ventana de microondas [feminine noun]
DEF: Banda en el espectro de microondas que se caracteriza por presentar una baja atenuación atmosférica, lo cual permite observar el espacio desde el suelo y viceversa.