English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
Schottky barrier mixer [correct]
CONT: Physical principles and design considerations of microwave solid-state devices : Schottky barrier mixer diodes, IMPATT diodes, transferred electron devices, tunnel diodes, microwave transistors.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
mélangeur d'arrêt Schottky [masculine noun]