English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
offset feed [correct]
DEF: [A] type of microwave aerial in the form of a parabolic reflector with the primary radiator mounted to one side to avoid obscuring part of the beam.
OBS: Used in most consumer satellite receiver systems.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
source primaire décalée [correct, feminine noun]