English (Telecommunications Transmission)
microwave channel; microwave route
CONT: One microwave channel can carry up to 1, 200 two-way telephone conversations, or one television program.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
voie à micro-ondes [feminine noun]
CONT: Une voie à micro-ondes peut transmettre jusqu'à 1 200 conversations téléphoniques dans les deux sens ou une émission de télévision.