English (Corporate Security; Fire Detection; Security Devices)
dual channel motion detector [correct]
CONT: Currently available dual channel motion detectors combine either an active ultrasonic or microwave detector with a passive infrared detector.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Détection des incendies; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur de mouvement à deux voies [correct, masculine noun]