English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
low-loss substrate [correct]
DEF: A substrate with high radio-frequency resistance and hence slight absorption of energy when used in a microwave integrated circuit.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
substrat à faibles pertes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le circuit imprimé a été réalisé sur un substrat micro-ondes à faibles pertes de type PTFE.