English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
satellite communication system
OBS: Communications are transmitted and received at the same time at microwave frequencies. Through such earth stations, new channels are established for increase international exchange between countries and areas.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
communication téléphonique par satellite [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de communication servant à augmenter la puissance des liaisons de radio et de télévision et à assurer les relais transocéaniques.