English (Telecommunications; Thermal Insulation)
broadband restoration
OBS: The Centre directs broadband restoration--the process of re-assigning microwave channels during emergencies and establishes priorities for restoring service over the entire network.(Ca-nada Year Book 1974, Chapter 16 on communications), mab/06. 12. 74
French (Télécommunications; Isolation thermique)
rétablissement du service à large bande
OBS: Le rétablissement du service sur l'ensemble du réseau. (Annuaire du Canada, 1974, chap. 16 sur les communications), mab/06.12.74; xdb; 95; d'urgence, et établit un ordre de priorité pour.