English (Corporate Security; Security; Security Devices)
interior intrusion detection [correct]
CONT: A hand geometry reader may be the component selected to provide the performance necessary for the element personnel identification, or a doppler microwave detector component may satisfy the element interior intrusion detection.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détection d'intrusion intérieure [correct, feminine noun]