English (Electrical Engineering; Corporate Security; Security Devices)
doppler microwave detector [correct]
CONT: For example a "hand geometry reader" may be the component selected to provide the performance necessary for the element "personnel identification", or a "doppler microwave detector" component may satisfy the element "interior intrusion detection".
French (Électrotechnique; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur Doppler à micro-ondes [correct, masculine noun]