English (Culinary Techniques)
convection cooking [correct]
CONT: Microwave/convection ovens can also be programmed to include varying amounts of convection cooking.
French (Techniques culinaires)
cuisson par convection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fours à micro-ondes/convection peuvent aussi être programmés pour que l'on puisse faire, à des degrés divers, de la cuisson par convection.