English (Computer Hardware; Information Processing (Informatics))
Flexible Radar Altimeter Processor for Performance Evaluation [correct]; FRAPPE [correct]
CONT: FRAPPE is a configurable low-bit rate data processing system, primarily designed to process radar altimeter data and microwave sounder data from the ERS satellites [ESA remote sensing satellite].
French (Matériel informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
processeur flexible d'altimètre radar pour l'évaluation du fonctionnement [masculine noun]