English (Telecommunications Facilities)
data transmission medium [correct]
DEF: The method or physical equipment through which data is transmitted; e. g., cable, coaxial cable, microwave.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
support de transmission de données [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, câble, câble coaxial, faisceau hertzien.