English (Cooking Appliances)
microwave radiation leakage [correct]; microwave leakage [correct]
CONT: Microwave radiation leakage : Using a calibrated leakage detector, we measured leakage when the [microwave] ovens were new under four conditions : with and without a load; and with and without a wedged door. In no case was the interlock defeated to produce a leakage measurement.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
fuite à micro-ondes [correct, feminine noun]; fuite de radiations électromagnétiques [feminine noun]