English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
microwave blood warmer
CONT: A microwave blood warmer is a special type of microwave heating device, which is designed to increase the temperature of blood before transfusions.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
appareil à micro-ondes pour réchauffer le sang [masculine noun]