English (Remote Sensing)
microwave spectrometer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A device for measuring the radiant intensities in the microwave region.
OBS: microwave spectrometer: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
spectromètre à hyperfréquences [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Appareil de mesure de la réflectance et de l'émittance énergétique dans plusieurs bandes spectrales étroites de l'infrarouge.
OBS: spectromètre à hyperfréquences : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Teledetección)
espectrómetro de microondas [correct, masculine noun]