English (Environmental Economics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
microwave profiling [correct]
DEF: Determination of the vertical distribution of an atmospheric constituent by means of a microwave device.
French (Économie environnementale; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
profil par hyperfréquences [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Radiación electromagnética)
perfilado de microndas [masculine noun]
DEF: Determinación de la distribución vertical de un componente atmosférico mediante un dispositivo de microondas.