English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
rectenna [correct]
DEF: A device that converts microwave energy into direct-current power by utilizing a number of small diodes, each with its own diode rectifier.
OBS: [From] RECTifying anTENNA ...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne redresseuse [correct, feminine noun]; rectenna [correct, feminine noun]