English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
microwave switching diode [correct, standardized]
OBS: microwave switching diode : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
diode de commutation hyperfréquence [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: diode de commutation hyperfréquence : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).