English (Photography)
dryer [correct]
OBS: Apparatus for drying photographic material; e. g., drum dryer, cabinet dryer, microwave dryer.
French (Photographie)
sécheuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Appareil pour sécher les émulsions photographiques, par exemple: tambour de séchage, étuve, etc.