English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
monostatic microwave detector [correct]
CONT: Monostatic microwave detectors, unlike bistatic microwave detectors, have a self-contained transceiver that both transmits and receives the electromagnetic energy.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
détecteur hyperfréquence monostatique [correct, masculine noun]