English (Security Devices)
microwave motion detector [correct]
OBS: microwave motion detection : means for detecting the presence of an intruder through the use of radio frequency generating and receiving equipment.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur de mouvement hyperfréquence [masculine noun]; détecteur de mouvement à micro-ondes [masculine noun]; détecteur de mouvement à ondes courtes [masculine noun]