English (Remote Sensing)
microwave radiometry [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The science and techniques involved in using microwave radiometers.
OBS: microwave radiometry : term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group(RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
radiométrie hyperfréquences [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; radiométrie à hyperfréquences [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science et techniques liées à l'utilisation des radiomètres hyperfréquences.
OBS: radiométrie hyperfréquences : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).