English (Radio Waves; Electromagnetic Radiation)
microwave radiation [correct]
CONT: Microwave radiation, induced by thermal heating, is emitted from the Earth's land, seas, and atmosphere.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rayonnement hyperfréquence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Saviez-vous que sur Terre, tout objet émet non seulement un rayonnement thermique, mais aussi un rayonnement hyperfréquence?