English (Telecommunications Facilities; Earth-based Stations)
transmitting network [correct]
CONT: Proposal of a transmitting network for the interconnection of base stations. When the transmitting network is realized using microwave(radio-relay) links, it is necessary to work out a technical solution project, which respects local conditions and microwave technology parameters.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Stations terriennes)
réseau émetteur [masculine noun]