English (Cooking Appliances)
slow-cook cycle [correct]; slow-cook [correct]
CONT: Major areas of difference include ... the availability of special cycles such as delayed start, defrost, slow-cook and keep-warm or features like programmable memory.
OBS: In a microwave oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
cycle de cuisson lente [correct, masculine noun]; cuisson lente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les différences portaient surtout sur (...) la possibilité d'avoir sur certains modèles des cycles particuliers tels que mise en marche différée, décongélation, cuisson lente, tenue au chaud et mémoire programmable.