English (Cooking Appliances)
end-of-cooking tone signal [correct]; end-of-cycle signal [correct]
CONT: One microwave oven can do so many jobs for your food service business...-End-of-cooking tone signal.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
signal audible de fin de cuisson [correct, masculine noun]; signal sonore indiquant la fin du cycle [masculine noun]
CONT: Le four à micro-ondes facilite les nombreux travaux requis par votre commerce alimentaire (...) - Signal audible de fin de cuisson.