English (Cooking Appliances)
mechanical oven [correct]
CONT: If defrosting and reheating foods is all you’re likely to use the microwave for, a simple mechanical oven should suit you fine at a substantial saving.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
four à commandes mécaniques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous pensez n'utiliser votre four que pour décongeler et réchauffer des aliments, un simple four à commandes mécaniques devrait vous convenir.