English (Cooking Appliances)
automatic cycle [correct]
CONT: Number of automatic cycles: the number of special cycles available for cooking certain foods.
OBS: Special feature of a microwave oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
cycle automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nombre de cycles automatiques : Le nombre de cycles spéciaux permettant de faire cuire certains aliments.