English (Cooking Appliances)
programmed cooking [correct]
CONT: It’s hard to beat the simplicity of a rotary timer, push-button control or slide lever setting. But these control types aren’t well suited to programmed cooking.
OBS: Applies to a microwave oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
cuisson programmée [correct, feminine noun]