English (Cooking Appliances)
cook-cycle count [correct]; cook-cycle counter
CONT: Cook-Cycle Count-displays accumulated number of cycles for the total [microwave] oven and for each button.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
compteur de cycles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Compteur de cycles - Indique le nombre cumulé d'usages du four [à micro-ondes] sur chaque touche.