English (Restaurant Industry; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
miked [adjective]
CONT: All wrapped up in the comforts of home, VCR and miked munchies.
OBS: Replacing "nuked," "zapped" and "microwaved."
OBS: Zapped : to cook in a microwave oven.
OBS: A buzzword.
French (Restauration; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
cuit aux micro-ondes; cuit par micro-ondes
OBS: Soumettre un aliment aux radiations de micro-ondes.