English (Cooking Appliances)
programmable memory [correct]
CONT: Major areas of difference include ... the availability of special cycles ... or features like programmable memory.
OBS: In a microwave oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
mémoire programmable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aparatos para cocinar alimentos)
memoria programable [feminine noun]