English (Medical Imaging; Non-Surgical Treatment)
transurethral microwave therapy [correct]; TUMT [correct]
DEF: The treatment of an enlarged prostrate gland with microwave radiation.
OBS: Compare transurethral needle ablation and transurethral resection of prostrate.
French (Imagerie médicale; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
thérapie transurétrale à micro-ondes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à résection transurétrale de la prostate.