English (Remote Sensing)
advanced microwave scanning radiometer [correct]; AMSR [correct]
CONT: Advanced Microwave Scanning Radiometer To Clarify Global Water Circulation.
French (Télédétection)
radiomètre à balayage hyperfréquence de pointe [masculine noun]; AMSR [masculine noun]; radiomètre à balayage hyperfréquences de pointe [masculine noun]; AMSR [masculine noun]; AMSR