English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
microwave scanning sensor [correct]; microwave scanning radiometer [correct]; MSR [correct]; MSR
DEF: Microwave radiometer that scans all points of a surface in succession.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
radiomètre à balayage, en hyperfréquences [correct, masculine noun]; radiomètre à balayage à hyperfréquence [masculine noun]
OBS: Capteur du satellite MOS.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
radiómetro de exploración en microondas [masculine noun]