English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
microwave radio network; microwave network
DEF: A series of microwave repeaters, spaced up to 80 kilometers apart, which relay messages over long distances using highly directional microwave beams.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
réseau de faisceaux hertziens [masculine noun]