English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
satellite passive microwave remote sensing
OBS: MOS-1 satellite passive microwave and visible IR remote sensing for land and ocean applications
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
télédétection hyperfréquence passive par satellite [feminine noun]