English (Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
bistatic microwave sensor [correct]
CONT: A relatively new spread spectrum technology using coded modulation is now being applied to bistatic microwave sensors. This technology improves the sensor's performance in hostile electromagnetic environment and immunity to compromise.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur hyperfréquence bistatique [correct, masculine noun]