English (Telecommunications Transmission)
microwave transmission
CONT: Microwave transmission uses bands in the upper regions of the radio frequency spectrum.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission par micro-ondes [feminine noun]
CONT: La transmission par micro-ondes utilise des bandes situées dans les régions supérieures du spectre des fréquences radioélectriques.