English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Continuing Education)
miniworld [correct]
DEF: ... an object-focussed embodiment of some designed environment, as described by an expert in the domain....
OBS: Compare with "microworld. "
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Éducation permanente)
minimonde [proposal, masculine noun]