English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Thermal Springs - Uses)
TAG hydrothermal field [correct]
OBS: on the Mid-Atlantic Ridge.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Thermalisme)
champ hydrothermal TAG [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de la dorsale médio-atlantique.