English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
TAG area [correct]
OBS: of the Mid-Atlantic Ridge.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
secteur TAG [correct, masculine noun]; zone TAG [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de la dorsale médio-atlantique.