English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Mir mound [correct]
OBS: (TAG), Mid-Atlantic Ridge.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
monticule Mir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (zone TAG) de la dorsale médio-atlantique.