English (Telecommunications Transmission; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
C-band fifth generation [correct]; C-band 5G [correct]; 5G+ [correct]; 5G+
CONT: C-band 5G allows carriers to increase their spectrum diversity through the use of mid-band frequencies, bringing faster speeds and better coverage to their customers who own compatible smartphones.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
cinquième génération en bande C [correct, feminine noun]; 5G en bande C [correct, feminine noun]; 5G+ [correct, feminine noun]; 5G+