English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
step climber [correct]; stair-climber; exercise stairs [correct]
OBS: exercise stairs : Described in Mid-Canada Medical catalog, p. 128-129
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
marchepied d'exercice [correct, masculine noun]; marchepied ergonomique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: appareil de conditionnement physique