English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Mid-Continent Rift system [correct]
OBS: The Duluth Complex in Minnesota is an arcuate mass of mafic intrusions more than 225 km in length that constitute part of a major 1. 1 Ga intracontinental rift structure known as the Mid-Continent Rift system...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
rift médio-continental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Complexe de Duluth au Minnesota est une masse arquée d'intrusions mafiques mesurant plus de 225 km de longueur et faisant partie d'un très important rift intracontinental de 1.1 Ga appelé «rift médio-continental» [...]