English (Basketball)
ten-second rule [correct]; ten-second count [correct]; ten second count [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
DEF: The requirement that a team brings the ball across the mid-court line within ten seconds after gaining possession.
French (Basket-ball)
règle des dix secondes [correct, feminine noun]; règle des 10 secondes [correct, feminine noun]; délai de 10 secondes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
regla de los diez segundos [correct, feminine noun]; regla de los 10 segundos [correct, feminine noun]