English (Chronology; Geology; Archaeology)
mid-Cretaceous [correct, adjective]
CONT: Postorogenic mid-Cretaceous quartz monzonite stock.
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Archéologie)
du Crétacé moyen [correct]
CONT: Stock de monzonite quartzique postorogénique du Crétacé moyen.