English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
well-mixed layer [correct]
CONT: By about mid-day, a well-mixed layer having super-adiabatic lapse rates has formed.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
couche bien brassée [feminine noun]