English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
puncture resistance [correct]
CONT: [In the Motomaster XL], two tough steel belts stiffen the tread for good mileage and improved puncture resistance.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
increvabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résistance d'un pneu à la crevaison.