English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
equalization of mileage
OBS: "... temporary assignments including runs involving equalization of mileage will be bulletined... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
péréquation de millage
OBS: "...les affectations temporaires y compris les parcours comportant péréquation de millage sont affichées...".