English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
fleet number [correct]
CONT: For each vehicle, state on the ROS the vehicle make, model, year, vehicle registration number(VIN) and fleet number if required, its location, weight and mileage, and any known defects or any special features that may add value to the sale.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports))
numéro de flotte [correct, masculine noun]