English (Lubrication Technology; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
oil stabilizer [correct]
OBS: Virtually eliminates dry starts; reduces friction for more power, better mileage, and reduced wear; reduces oil consumption;... extends oil life;... protects against thermal breakdown.
French (Tribologie; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
stabilisateur d'huile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dont un stabilisateur d'huile qui élimine la friction, surtout au démarrage et qui réduit les bruits de moteur et d'engrenages tant pour les huiles minérales que synthétiques.