English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
roller-cycle racing
DEF: It is a simple race : man against time. A racing bicycle is propped off the ground so that its wheels turn between two sets of rollers that measure mileage.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
course à bicyclette sur rouleaux
OBS: Renseignement donné par les traducteurs du Centre national des sports.