English (Practice and Procedural Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
court witness fees
CONT: "... court witness fees and mileage will be assigned to the railway... ".
French (Droit judiciaire; Conventions collectives et négociations)
honoraires de témoin [masculine noun, plural]; indemnité reçue à titre de témoin [feminine noun]
CONT: "...les honoraires de témoin et l'indemnité de déplacement sont cédés au chemin de fer...".