English (Pricing (Air Transport))
shortest operated mileage
CONT: When calculating mileages for journeys to or from an interior point in U. S. A. or Canada the non-stop or shortest operated mileage may be used...
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
millage fictif [masculine noun]; millage le plus court [masculine noun]