English (Federal Administration)
Treasury Board Minute [correct]
CONT: Treasury Board Minute No. 782061, Travel Rates and Allowances, effective April 1, 1982 amends meal allowances, incidentals allowances, mileage/kilometre rates for travel within Canada and the U. S. A., and weekend travel home allowances.
OBS: See Volume III, Part IX, Chapter 95 of the Services Financial Management Manual.
French (Administration fédérale)
délibération du Conseil du Trésor [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La délibération nº 782061 du Conseil du Trésor, Voyages - taux et indemnités, qui prend effet le 1er avril 1982, prévoit la modification des taux d'indemnités de repas, d'indemnités de faux frais, des taux de kilométrage et de millage pour les voyages effectués au Canada et aux États-Unis, et des taux d'indemnités de voyage de fin de semaine au foyer.