English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
kilometric rate [correct]
CONT: The travel authority and advance form shall be pre-authorized... The form shall reflect the following information :-the kilometric/mileage rate authorized when a private vehicle is to be used...
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
taux par kilomètre [correct, masculine noun]